Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

Last modified 6 months ago

#3430 closed defect (fixed)

PALMOS: not accepting ENTER properly

Reported by: SF/madmanguruman Owned by: SF/chrilith
Priority: blocker Component: Port: PalmOS
Keywords: Cc:
Game:

Description

ScummVM 0.11.0svn playing LSL1 (DOS version)

The ENTER functionality seems to be broken - cannot start LSL1 (cannot enter age for age verification)

Noticed the following differences in the log file:

0.10.0:
cancel.line <- seems to correspond to ENTER

0.11.0svn:
event AC:12 occured <- seems to correspond to ENTER

Ticket imported from: #1811707. Ticket imported from: bugs/3430.

Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by fingolfin

Owner: set to SF/chrilith
Summary: [PALM] not accepting ENTER properlyPALMOS: not accepting ENTER properly

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by sev-

Raising priority. This is a release-critical bug.

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by sev-

Priority: normalblocker

comment:4 Changed 11 years ago by SF/chrilith

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

comment:5 Changed 11 years ago by SF/chrilith

Just fixed.

comment:6 Changed 6 months ago by digitall

Component: Port: PalmOS
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.