Opened 17 years ago

Closed 17 years ago

#136 closed defect (fixed)

Monkey 2 music awful mix

Reported by: SF/drebon Owned by: SF/ender
Priority: normal Component: Engine: SCUMM
Keywords: Cc:
Game: Monkey Island 2

Description

Well in the part 1 of MI2, after leaving woodtick,
the music is still played behind the music of the map
of Scabb Island... And then when you go to another
place (the beach, the maraicages etc) you got all the
musics played together.... It sounds really awful and
is really disturbing..
By the way this bug seems to disappear on loading the
state... (you get a wrong played music and by changing
place it recovers to normal)
So I think it won't help to put any savestates of
this bug...

Ticket imported from: #540564. Ticket imported from: bugs/136.

Change History (7)

comment:1 Changed 17 years ago by SF/drebon

It seems that it is the act of leaving woodstick wich
starts the bug...

comment:2 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

Will look at this.

comment:3 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

Owner: set to SF/ender

comment:4 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

Component: Engine: SCUMM
Game: Monkey Island 2

comment:5 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

Changing group/catagory to match new bug guidelines.

comment:6 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

comment:7 Changed 17 years ago by SF/ender

This should be fixed now.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.