Opened 10 months ago

Last modified 10 months ago

#13117 new defect

GRIM: DiMUSE: Lighthouse music not played correctly

Reported by: Yalefeuv Owned by:
Priority: normal Component: Engine: Grim
Version: Keywords: audio
Cc: Game: Grim Fandango

Description (last modified by Yalefeuv)

v2.5.0
Grim Fandango french
Win7

In year 2 go to the lighthouse (near the bees), the music seems corrupted.

It affected the original patched game, if I recall correctly. Maybe incorrect settings for a track ?

Attachments (1)

lighthouse.ogg (1.8 MB ) - added by Yalefeuv 10 months ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

by Yalefeuv, 10 months ago

Attachment: lighthouse.ogg added

comment:1 by Yalefeuv, 10 months ago

Description: modified (diff)
Summary: Light house musicnot played correctlyLighthouse music not played correctly

comment:2 by AndywinXp, 10 months ago

Component: --Unset--Engine: Grim
Summary: Lighthouse music not played correctlyGRIM: DiMUSE: Lighthouse music not played correctly
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.